Click on Name for Bio and Picture

Year of Induction

2021:
James “Bo” Goergen, Sanford
**John Ruggiero Jr, Detroit
Nick Wissinger IV, Clinton Twp
2020: 
Jeffrey Austreng, Waterford
Mark Moore, Macomb
Robin Orlikowski, Grand Rapids
 Jan Matson, Sheridan
Gerald Held, Monroe
2019
Kurt Pilon, Warren
Nicole Edwards, West Bloomfield
Cyndi Patterson, Taylor
Cherylle Secl-Cross
2018
David Ewald, Detroit
Martha “Martie” Boron, Canton
Dan Bixby, St Charles

2017
Mike Braun, Lansing
Michelle Keirns, Holt
Shirley BowmanTraverse City
David Lewis, Mt Pleasant
**Val Mikiel, Detroit
Gordy Fransen, Grand Rapids

2016: 
Michael Cochran, Lansing
Charlie Tapp, Kalamazoo
Angela Wilt, Westland
Merry DeBoer, Hamilton
Mark Martin, Waterford

2015:
**
John Bennett, Detroit
Joyce Allen, West Branch
Tracey Weston-Kluck, Bay City

2014: 
Michelle Ewald, Warren
Karen Russell, Lapeer
**Roger Schildroth, Grandville

2013: 
Lee Snow, Wixom
** Karen Newell, Scotts
 ** Matt Fiorito, Detroit
Ted Hansen, Vestaburg
 ** Dan Dorion, Bay City

2012
Paul Kwiecien, Lansing
Novella Daniels, Detroit
Carol Thayer, Clare
 ** David Albrecht, Snover
Robert Gilbert, Bay City
Eugene (Gene) Kline, Midland

2011: 
Mitch Jabczenski Sr., Novi
Julie Wright Halstead, Redford
Margaret “Libbi” Fletcher, Warren
 ** Barney Eagan, Muskegon
** Frank Sczepanski, Flint

2010: 
David Beck, Lansing
Nicole Idziak-Owsley, Washington
 ** Elizabeth “Buff” Romick, Battle Creek
John Hadaway, South Haven
** Dan Ottman, Detroit

2009: 
Kenneth (Ken) Kossick, Commerce Twp
Fred McClain, Allen Park
Dora Nettleman, Lansing
 Connie Schedler, Stevensville
 ** Raymond Sivers, Lansing
2008:
** Anthony Loiacano, Warren
Gordon Slauter Sr., Sparta
Kim Kopf, Battle Creek
Sharon Schildroth, Grandville
William Land, Lansing
2007:
James Tesner, Bay City
Joyce Boogren, Battle Creek
Dorothy Thompson, Shelby Township
2006:
** Jack Curry, Lansing
Ronda Dexter, Lansing
Robert Dunlap, Grand Rapids
Susan Lynch, Berkley
2005:
Richard (Dick) Beattie, Detroit
** Louis Ivancik, Detroit
Julie (Hall) Oczepek, Richville
Sandra Nyland, Cadillac
James DeGraaf, Holland
2004:
** Charles O’Donnell, St Louis MO
Robert (Bob) Chamberlain, Auburn Hills
Betty Trimper, Redford
**Betty Sue McCormick, Oscoda
** Gerald Porter, Muskegon
2003:
** Gene Stus, Detroit
Carol Gaddis, Detroit
Harold Sullins, Detroit
Cheryl Cole Maury, Lansing
 ** Janet Willson, Clarkston
 ** William Vincent, Port Huron
 **Murl Bond, Midland
2002:
Chuck Bork, Bay City
 ** Jerry Nutt, Ravenna
 ** Harold Allen, Detroit
Lisa Bishop, Detroit
Alberta Kuhn, Lansing
 **Frank Peters, Gladwin
** Irving Beehr, Battle Creek
 ** August Jankowsky, Detroit
** Thomas Halligan, Flint
2001:
Marion Bereznoff, Lansing
Howard Gilroy, Flint
** Lee Jouglard, Detroit
** Louis (Lou) Sielaff, Detroit
** Rose Marsh, Detroit
** Aloysius Teuber, Swartz Creek
2000:
Cheryl Stipcak, Detroit
Robert (Bob) Hart, Detroit
Dorothea Knight, Wyoming
 ** Fred Wolf, Grosse Pointe Woods
1999:
Lindy Burton, Battle Creek
** William (Bill) Bunetta, Detroit
 ** Pat Lewis, Grand Rapids
Rex Judkins, Boyne City
1998: Carmeletha Allen, Detroit
** Fred Bujack, Benton Harbor
** John Crimmins, Detroit
** Mike Totsky, Southgate
Dave Soutar, Detroit
** George Howard, Kalamazoo
Patricia Russell, Livonia
** Merle Haines, Hastings
** Ernest Dieterle, Ann Arbor
** Carroll Stonehouse, Grand Rapids
Elaine Tyler, Lansing

1997:
Sandra (Winbigler) Schultz, Roseville
 ** Roland (Tony) Lindemann, Harper Woods
** William (Billy) Golembiewski, Farmington
Robert (Bob) Strampe, Detroit
** Edward (Eddie) Lubanski, Warren
** Richard Fletcher, Haslett
** Wallace E Matthew, Bay City
1996:
Jeanne Gebbia,
Garden City
** Basil (Buzz) Fazio, Detroit
** Therman Gibson, Detroit
** Joseph G. Joseph, Lansing
** Joseph (Joe) Norris, Detroit
** George Young, Detroit
** Donna Kellogg, Battle Creek
** Paul B Dye, Saginaw
** Hans Harras, Monroe
Thomas W McKay, Warren
 **Bonnie McKay, Warren

1995:
Dina Manni-Jones, Detroit
** Norma Bachman, Marshall
Mary Klein, Flint
1994:
Marliss Tapp, Kalamazoo
** Mary “Sis” Thornley, Port Huron
Joyce Fischer, Grand Rapids
1993:
Cheryl Daniels, Detroit
Cherry Donohue, Saginaw
**Lavolia Brown, Detroit
1992:
Aleta Sill, Dearborn Heights
** Audrey Dalenberg, Kalamazoo
1991:
Sandra Jo Shiery, Bronson
** Dorothy Brichta, Royal Oak
1990:
Terry Grant, Union Lake
** Shirley Thomas, Midland
** Ethel Ann Constantine, Westland
1989:
Penny Behn, Dearborn Heights
** Adeline Petlick, Benton Harbor
 **Lucille Blankenship, Battle Creek
1988:
Gerry Ritter, Detroit
 ** Phyllis Smith, Traverse City
1987:
Kathy Haislip, Detroit
** Betty Huntly, Central Lake
** Dorothy Leinaar, Battle Creek
1986:
Cora Fiebig, Detroit
** Bernadette Trainor, St Ignace
 ** Helen Weston, Detroit
1985:
Jeanette Robinson, Flint
** Olive Reed, Lansing
Mary Kilgore, Detroit
1984:
Lorraine Carroll, Grand Rapids
** Ruth Majeski, Muskegon
 **Doris Knechtges, Detroit
1983:
** Eloise Van Geest, Grand Rapids
** Beatrice Lane, Ossineke
 ** Ethel Hanna, Detroit
1982:
** Mary Mohacsi,
Detroit
 ** Emma Stewart, Kalamazoo
** Dorothy Aldred, Detroit
1981:
Anita Cantaline, Detroit
** Genevieve Miller, Jackson
** Agnes Ekstrom, Detroit
1980:
** Wyllis Ryskamp, Grand Rapids
** Lilas Fingland, Flint
 ** Charlotte Kardas, Grand Rapids
1979:
** Ann Setlock, Detroit
** Emma Hill, Detroit
** Edna Pikulinski, Detroit
1978:
** Patricia McCormick, Grand Rapids
** Minnie Sackerman Seiler, Grand Rapids
** Helen Shablis, Detroit
1977:
Elvira Toepfer, Detroit
** Marguerite Strokis, Grand Rapids
** Stella Hartrick, Detroit
1976:
** Marion Ladewig, Grand Rapids
** Lillian C. Jacob, Detroit
** Connie Powers, Detroit

** denotes deceased

 

Alphabetical by Name

**Albrecht, David – Snover/2012
Aldred, Dorothy ** – Detroit/1982
Allen, Carmeletha – Detroit/1998
**Allen, Harold – Detroit/2002
Allen, Joyce – West Branch/2015
Austreng, Jeffrey – Waterford/2020
Bachman, Norma ** – Marshall/1995
Beattie, Richard (Dick) – Detroit/2005
Beck, David – Lansing/2012
**Beehr, Irving – Battle Creek/2002

Behn, Penny – Dearborn Heights/1989
** Bennett, John – Detroit/2015
Bereznoff, Marion – Lansing/2001
Bishop, Lisa – Detroit/2002
Bixby, Dan – St Charles/2018
Blankenship, Lucille ** – Battle Creek/1989
**Bond, Murl – Midland/2003
Boogren, Joyce – Battle Creek/2007
Bork, Chuck – Bay City/2002
Boron, Martha “Martie” – Canton/2018
Bowman, Shirley – Traverse City/2017
Braun, Mike – Lansing/2017
Brichta, Dorothy ** – Royal Oak/1991
Brown, Lavolia ** – Detroit/1993
**Bujak, Fred, Detroit/1998
**Bunetta, William (Bill), Detroit/1999

Burton, Lindy – Battle Creek/1999
Cantaline, Anita – Detroit/1981
Carroll, Lorraine – Grand Rapids/1984
Chamberlain, Robert (Bob) – Auburn Hills/2004
Cochran, Michael – Lansing/2016
Constantine, Ethel Ann ** – Westland/1990
**Crimmins, John – Detroit/1998
**Curry, Jack – Lansing/2006
Dalenberg, Audrey ** – Kalamazoo/1992

Daniels, Cheryl – Detroit/1993
Daniels (White), Novella – Detroit/2012
DeBoer, Merry – Hamilton/2016
DeGraaf, James – Holland/2005
**Dieterle, Ernest – Ann Arbor/1998
Donohue, Cherry – Saginaw/1993
** Dorion, Dan – Bay City/2013
Dexter, Ronda – Lansing/2006
Dunlap, Robert – Grand Rapids/2006
**Dye, Paul – Saginaw/1996
**Eagan, Barney – Muskegon/2011
Edwards, Nicole – West Bloomfield/2019
Ekstrom, Agnes ** – Detroit/1981
Ewald, David – Detroit/2018
Ewald, Michelle – Warren/2014
**Fazio, Basil (Buzz) – Detroit/1996
Fiebig, Cora – Detroit/1986
Fingland, Lilas ** – Flint/1980
**Fiorito, Matt – Detroit/2013
Fischer, Joyce – Grand Rapids/1994
Fletcher, Margaret “Libbi” – Warren/2011
**Fletcher, Richard – Haslett/1997
Fransen, Gordy – Grand Rapids/2017
Gaddis, Carol – Detroit/2003
Gebbia, Jeanne – Garden City/1996
**Gibson, Therman – Detroit/1996
Gilbert, Robert – Bay City/2012
Gilroy, Howard – Flint/2001
Goergen, James “Bo”– Sanford/2001
**Golembiewski, William (Billy) – Farmington/1997
Grant, Terry – Union Lake/1990
Hadaway, John – South Haven/2010
** Haines, Merle – Hastings/1998
Haislip, Kathy – Detroit/1987
**Halligan, Thomas – Flint/2002
Hanna, Ethel ** – Detroit/1983
Hansen, Ted – Vestaburg/2013
Halstead (Wright), Julie – Redford/2011
**Harras, Hans – Monroe/1996
Hart, Robert (Bob), Detroit/2000
Hartrick, Stella ** – Detroit/1977
Held, Gerald – Monroe/2020
Hill, Emma ** – Detroit/1979
**Howard, George – Kalamazoo/1998
Huntly, Betty ** – Central Lake/1987

Idziak-Owsley, Nicole – Washington/2010
**Ivancik, Louis – Detroit/2005
Jabczenski Sr, Mitch – Novi/2011
Jacob, Lillian ** – Detroit/1976
**Jankowsky, August – Detroit/2002
**Joseph, Joseph G – Lansing/1996
**Jouglard, Lee – Detroit/2001
Judkins, Rex – Boyne City/1999
Kardas, Char ** – Grand Rapids/1980

Keirns, Michelle – Holt/2017
Kellogg, Donna ** – Battle Creek/1996
Kilgore, Mary – Detroit/1985
Klein, Mary – Flint/1995
Kline, Eugene (Gene) – Midland/2012
Knechtges, Doris ** – Detroit/1984
Knight, Dorothea – Wyoming/2000
Kopf, Kim – Battle Creek/2008
Kossick, Ken – Commerce Twp/2009
Kuhn, Alberta – Lansing/2002

Kwiecien, Paul – Lansing/2012
Ladewig, Marion ** – Grand Rapids/1976
Land, William – Lansing/2008
Lane, Beatrice ** – Ossineke/1983
Leinaar, Dorothy ** – Battle Creek/1987
Lewis, David – Mt Pleasant/2017
Lewis, Pat ** – Grand Rapids/1999
**Lindemann, Roland (Tony) – Harper Woods/1997
**Loiancano, Anthony – Warren/2008
**Lubanski, Edward (Eddie) – Warren/1997
Lynch, Susan – Berkley/2006
Majeski, Ruth ** – Muskegon/1984
Manni-Jones, Dina – Detroit/1995
Marsh, Rose ** – Detroit/2001
Martin, Mark – Waterford/2016
Matson, Jan – Sheridan/2020
**Matthew, Wallace – Bay City/1997

Maury, Cheryl Cole – Lansing/2003
McClain, Fred – Allen Park/2009
McCormick, Betty Sue ** – Oscoda/2004

McCormick, Patricia ** – Grand Rapids/1978
McKay, Bonnie ** – Warren/1996
McKay, Thomas W – Warren/1996
Mikiel, Val ** – Detroit/2017
Miller, Genevieve ** – Jackson/1981
Mohacsi, Mary ** – Detroit/1982
Moore, Mark – Macomb/2020
Nettleman, Dora – Lansing/2009
Newell, Karen ** – Scotts/2013
**Norris, Joseph (Joe) – Detroit/1996
**Nutt, Jerry – Ravenna/2002
Nyland, Sandra – Cadillac/2005
Oczepek (Hall), Julie – Richville/2005
**O’Donnell, Charles – St Louis MO/2004
Orlikowski, Robin – Grand Rapids/2020
**Ottman, Dan – Detroit/2010
Patterson, Cyndi – Taylor/2019
**Peters, Frank – Gladwin/2002
Petlick, Adeline ** – Benton Harbor/1989
 Pikulinski (Dalton), Edna ** – Detroit/1979
Pilon, Kurt – Warren/2019
**Porter, Gerald – Muskegon/2004
Powers, Connie ** –  Detroit/1976
Reed, Olive ** – Lansing/1985

Ritter, Gerry – Detroit/1988
Robinson, Jeanette – Flint/1985
Romick, Elizabeth “Buff” ** – Battle Creek/2010
Ruggiero Jr, John** – Detroit/2021
Russell, Karen – Lapeer/2014
Russell, Patricia – Livonia/1998
Ryskamp, Wyllis ** – Grand Rapids/1980
Sackerman Seiler, Minnie ** – Grand Rapids/1978
Schedler, Connie – Stevensville/2009
**Schildroth, Roger – Grandville/2014
Schildroth, Sharon – Grandville/2008
Schultz (Winbigler), Sandra – Roseville/1997
**Sczepanski, Frank – Flint/2011
Secl-Cross,  Cherylle – Marne/2019
Setlock, Ann ** – Detroit/1979
Shablis, Helen ** – Detroit/1978
Shiery, Sandra Jo – Bronson/1991
**Sielaff, Louis (Lou), Detroit /2001
Sill, Aleta – Dearborn Heights/1992
**Sivers, Raymond – Lansing/2009
Slaughter Sr, Gordon – Sparta/2008
Smith, Phyllis ** – Traverse City/1988
Snow, Lee – Wixom/2013
Soutar, Dave – Detroit/1998
Stewart, Emma ** – Kalamazoo/1982

Stipcak, Cheryl – Detroit/2000
**Stonehouse, Carroll – Grand Rapids/1998
Strampe, Robert (Bob) – Detroit/1997
Strokis, Marguerite ** – Grand Rapids/1977
**Stus, Gene – Detroit/2003
Sullins, Harold – Detroit/2003
Tapp, Charlie – Kalamazoo/2016
Tapp, Marliss – Kalamazoo/1994
Tesner, James – Bay City/2007
**Teuber, Aloysius – Swartz Creek/2001
Thayer, Carol – Clare/2012
Thomas, Shirley ** – Midland/1990
Thompson, Dorothy – Shelby Twp/2007
Thornley, Mary “Sis” ** – Port Huron/1994
Toepfer, Elvira – Detroit/1977
**Totsky, Mike – Southgate/1998
Trainor, Bernadette ** – St Ignace/1986
Trimper, Betty – Redford/2004
Tyler, Elaine – Lansing/1998
**Young, George – Detroit/1996
VanGeest, Eloise ** – Grand Rapids/1983
**Vincent, William – Port Huron/2003
Weston, Helen ** – Detroit/1986
Willson, Janet ** – Clarkston/2003 
Wilt, Angela – Westland/2016 
Wissinger IV, Nick – Clinton Twp/2021
**Wolf, Fred – Grosse Pointe Woods/2000