The 2022 Youth Masters Tournament will be held at Lodge Lanes in Belleville on November 12, and 13, 2022

Click here for the entry form:

2021 Youth Masters Results

Emma Siekierski, Davison and David Schaberg, Holt

Click Here for Boys Bracket results

Click Here for Girls Bracket results

 

Highlight of the Tournament-

2020 Defending Youth Masters Champion –
Melanie Straub – 299 Game in match play.
We are very proud of you and so are your Parents!!!!!!

Youth Masters
2021 Points Breakdown
Boys City Points Jr Gold Advance
Schaberg David Holt 80
Rogus Connor Macomb 60
Weidenbach Nicholas Madison Hts. 50 Yes
Abell Ben Madison Hts. 40
Schroen Gavin Tecumseh 30 Yes
Harnden Dylan Shelby Twp. 30
Sisk Zachary Brownstown 25
Leavitt Brandon Novi 25
Cain Ian Livonia 20
Deluccia    IV Anthony Rockford 20
Wright Ian Westland 20
Fletcher Hunter Grand Blanc 20
Hill Aaron Wayne 15
Larive Logan Bay City 15
Pranger Cadyn Rockford 15
Redmond Matthew Attica 15
Pickett Myron Detroit 15
Girls City Points Jr Gold
Advance
Siekierski Emma Davison 80
VanHorn Alissa Lansing 60
Maitland-Tanner Alyssa Grawn 50 Yes
Straub Melanie Chesterfield 40
Hawley Emma Goodrich 30
Deluccia Sofia Rockford 30
Brunner Morgan Gobles 25
Brake Peytin Kent City 25
Portillo Savannah Bellevue 20
Bottrall Kadence Dorr 20 Yes
Redmond Megan Marysville 20
Brake Madilyn Kent City 20
Brown Emily Grand Rapids 15
VanDuinen Karli New Era 15
Muzyk Rebekah Grand Blanc 15
Handa Grace Grand Blanc 15
Phillips Taylor Traverse City 15

Previous Winners

 

2020 – Melanie Straub, Chesterfield & Brandon Leavitt, Novi
2019 – Noelle Phillips, Traverse City & Conner Lackey, Jackson
2018 – Stephanie Schalk, Roseville & James Ruoff, Battle Creek
2017 – Ryan Reid, Farmington Hills & Cristina Scheuerman, Zeeland
2016: Jordan Bryant, Detroit & Caity Cox, Burton
2015: Jacob Kersten, Clarkston & Macailin Rodriguez, Kentwood
2014: Cody Williams, Adrian & Meghan Macunovich, Canton
2013: Sam Brandt, Fremont & Haley Richard, Tecumseh
2012: Kyle Owens, Mason & Sarah Forton, Macomb
2011: Brian Busch, Sterling Heights & Britney Nadeau, Fremont
2010: Jerome Penxa, Shelby Twp & Jessica Cords, Owosso
2009:  Joe Hoover, Davison & Samantha Johnson, Wyoming
2008: Garrett Gauthier, Lapeer & Megan Seavey, Grand Blanc