Click on Name for Bio and Picture 

By Year of Induction

2018: Martha “Martie” Boron, Canton
2017: Shirley BowmanTraverse City
2016: Merry DeBoer, Hamilton
2015: Joyce Allen, West Branch
2014: Karen Russell, Lapeer
2013:** Karen Newell, Scotts
2012: Carol Thayer, Clare
2011: Margaret “Libbi” Fletcher, Warren
2010: ** Elizabeth “Buff” Romick, Battle Creek
2009: Connie Schedler, Stevensville
2008: Sharon Schildroth, Grandville
2007: Dorothy Thompson, Shelby Township
2005: Sandra Nyland, Cadillac
2004: Betty Sue McCormick, Oscoda
2003: ** Janet Willson, Clarkston
2002: Alberta Kuhn, Lansing
2001: ** Rose Marsh, Detroit
2000: Dorothea Knight, Wyoming
1999: ** Pat Lewis, Grand Rapids
1998: Patricia Russell, Livonia
1996: ** Donna Kellogg, Battle Creek
1995: ** Norma Bachman, Marshall
1994: ** Mary “Sis” Thornley, Port Huron
1993: Cherry Donohue, Saginaw
1992: ** Audrey Dalenberg, Kalamazoo
1990: ** Shirley Thomas, Midland
1989: ** Adeline Petlick, Benton Harbor
1988: ** Phyllis Smith, Traverse City
1987: ** Betty Huntly, Central Lake
1986: ** Bernadette Trainor, St Ignace
1985: ** Olive Reed, Lansing
1984: ** Ruth Majeski, Muskegon
1983: ** Beatrice Lane, Ossineke
1982: ** Emma Stewart, Kalamazoo
1981: ** Genevieve Miller, Jackson
1980: ** Lilas Fingland, Flint
1979: ** Emma Hill, Detroit
1978: ** Minnie Sackerman Seiler, Grand Rapids
1977: ** Marguerite Strokis, Grand Rapids
1976: ** Lillian C. Jacobs, Detroit

** denotes deceased

 

Alphabetical by Name

Allen, Joyce – West Branch/2015
Bachman, Norma ** – Marshall/1995
Boron, Martha “Martie” – Canton/2018
Bowman, Shirley – Traverse City/2017
Dalenberg, Audrey ** – Kalamazoo/1992
DeBoer, Merry – Hamilton/2016
Donohue, Cherry – Saginaw/1993
Fletcher, Margaret “Libbi” – Warren/2011
Fingland, Lilas ** – Flint/1980
Hill, Emma ** – Detroit/1979
Huntly, Betty ** – Central Lake/1987
Jacob, Lillian ** – Detroit/1976
Kellogg, Donna ** – Battle Creek/1996
Knight, Dorothea – Wyoming/2000
Kuhn, Alberta – Lansing/2002
Lane, Beatrice ** – Ossineke/1983
Lewis, Pat ** – Grand Rapids/1999
Majeski, Ruth ** – Muskegon/1984
Marsh, Rose ** – Detroit/2001
McCormick, Betty Sue – Oscoda/2004
Miller, Genevieve ** – Jackson/1981
Newell, Karen ** – Scotts/2013
Nyland, Sandra – Cadillac/2005
Petlick, Adeline ** – Benton Harbor/1989
Reed, Olive ** – Lansing/1985
Romick, Elizabeth “Buff” ** – Battle Creek/2010
Russell, Karen – Lapeer/2014
Russell, Patricia – Livonia/1998
Sackerman Seiler, Minnie ** – Grand Rapids/1978
Schedler, Connie – Stevensville/2009
Schildroth, Sharon – Grandville/2008
Smith, Phyllis ** – Traverse City/1988
Stewart, Emma ** – Kalamazoo/1982
Strokis, Marguerite ** – Grand Rapids/1977
Thayer, Carol – Clare/2012
Thomas, Shirley ** – Midland/1990
Thompson, Dorothy – Shelby Twp/2007
Thornley, Mary “Sis” ** – Port Huron/1994
Trainor, Bernadette ** – St Ignace/1986
Willson, Janet ** – Clarkston/2003 

Close Menu